Schedule for Week of Sun 8-12-18
Americana Blues & Jazz Classical Electronic Folk Gospel Local Politics and Public Affairs National and Regional Talk Programs R&B, Funk, Hip-Hop, and Soul Reggae Rock, Alt & Indie Syndicated Misc World
Americana Blues & Jazz Classical Electronic Folk Gospel Local Politics and Public Affairs National and Regional Talk Programs R&B, Funk, Hip-Hop, and Soul Reggae Rock, Alt & Indie Syndicated Misc World
Time
Time
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
5:00 
5:00 
5:30 
5:30 
6:00 
6:00 
6:30 
6:30 
7:00 
7:00 
7:30 
7:30 
8:00 
8:00 
8:30 
8:30 
9:00 
9:00 
9:30 
9:30 
10:00 
10:00 
10:30 
10:30 
11:00 
11:00 
11:30 
11:30 
Noon 
Noon 
12:30 
12:30 
13:00 
13:00 
13:30 
13:30 
14:00 
14:00 
14:30 
14:30 
15:00 
15:00 
15:30 
15:30 
16:00 
16:00 
16:30 
16:30 
17:00 
17:00 
17:30 
17:30 
18:00 
18:00 
18:30 
18:30 
19:00 
19:00 
19:30 
19:30 
20:00 
20:00 
20:30 
20:30 
21:00 
21:00 
21:30 
21:30 
22:00 
22:00 
22:30 
22:30 
23:00 
23:00 
23:30 
23:30 
Midnight 
Midnight 
00:30 
00:30 
1:00 
1:00 
1:30 
1:30 
2:00 
2:00 
2:30 
2:30 
3:00 
3:00 
3:30 
3:30 
4:00 
4:00 
4:30 
4:30 
Wakin' Up With Porter
Lisa & Jerry Porter
Sunday Sports Review
Mark B. & Iron Mike
Whiskey Before Breakfast
Dakota
Louisiana Gumbo Pot
The White Raven
Musica Tropical
El Greco
The Pearl Sessions
The Night Owl
The Electric Blues Hours
Mayor Will S.
The Buttafly Zone
DJ Buttafly
DJ Warren Show
DJ Warren
The Galaxy
Doug F.
WDBX Opera Overnight
Doug F.
(WDBX Opera Overnight)
The Time Machine Show
Mike Mahaf
Radio Free Shawnee
James H.
Talk of the Town
Les & Gary
Class Matters
Paula & Rich
The Panic Room
Dr. Benway
Chuck's Place PM
Chuck L.
Under The Paw-Paw Tree
Gypsy
Democracy Now!
Amy Goodman
Call Of The Wild
The Big Bad Wolf
Headphone Trips
Greg E.
Beat Mondays
Onslaught of Steel
Mike B.
TBA OPEN TBA
(TBA OPEN TBA)
Everything But the Kitchen Sink
Mike Mulford
Counterpower Radio Hour
Nick S. & Matt S.
Scared To Get Happy
Shannon A.
The Independent Wormhole
Vinyl Vixen
Down Home Cookin'
Kent McDaniel
Democracy Now!
Amy Goodman
80s Hades
Dr. Incognito
Her Turn
Chris M.
Labkids
DJ P-Degree
Sunflowers After Midnight
Katie, Rachel
The Pearl Sessions - Wednesday Morning
The Night Owl
(The Pearl Sessions - Wednesday Morning)
Isn't It Queer?
Jonny G. & Danette P.
Radiolab
Folk Fiasco
Randy A. & Gary H.
Blind Acrobat & His Traveling Circus
The Blind Acrobat
The Mad Hippie Show
Mad Hippie
Democracy Now!
Amy Goodman
The Y'allternative
Joe S.
Radio Boskeydell
Filbert & Heather S.
The Grateful Dead Show
James H. & Ben F.
Random Rap
Rockstar Reefa
Whole Lotta Headroom
Mike MC
Thursday Music Mix II
Moxie
TBA Thursday Morning
Wake Up With Joe
Joey O.
Greenhouse Rebellion
Glenda Greenhouse
Occupy The Airwaves
Paula B. & Cathy T.
Serafina
Serafina
Purplebeard's Playhouse
Purplebeard
Roots Rockin' Reggae
Bongo Ali & Janice P.
Democracy Now!
Amy Goodman
The Sarah Mae Show
Sarah Mae
Professor Wittman's Lolly Pop Shoppe
Professor Wittman
Devil's Radio
Rosie B.
The Nocturntable
TBA OPEN Friday Morning
(TBA OPEN Friday Morning)
Chuck's Place AM
Chuck L.
Light On The Law
Paul M.
Your Community Spirit
Treesong & Aur B.
TBA OPEN TBA
Lonesome Roy's Radio Hoedown
Lonesome Roy, Union Co Sal
Trans-Sister Radio
DJ Spacecat
TGI Folk
Gaye A.
Democracy Now!
Amy Goodman
The Big Mix
Stan D. & Dave M.
The Show
Sneaky Pete
Late Night Spotlight
Doyle
TBA OPEN TBA
(TBA OPEN TBA)
Sat Morning Gospel
Cherri H.
Saturday Singalong
Trish M.
Grandma's Jazz
Jean A.
Metropolitan Opera
Metropolitan Opera
Starchild & Rose Marie
Starchild & Rose Marie
The Iron Mike Show
Iron Mike
Unintelligible
Ian M.
Dr. Oscar's Weekly Checkup
Dr. Oscar
TBA Sunday 2am - 5am